Seylan Bank Exchange Rate – Seylan Bank Forex Today (update 05.2024)

What is Seylan Bank?

Seylan Bank PLC is a Public Limited Liability company incorporated in Sri Lanka in 1987. The bank focuses on conventional commercial banking and operates from its Head Office in Colombo through its islandwide network of branches.

Throughout the history we have placed customer aspirations at the heart of everything we do. Our long-term success is built on a firm foundation of excellence in corporate governance, a well- developed culture of prudent risk management, accountability and integrity. As a bank that prides itself on producing many “industry firsts”, the product portfolio is designed to deliver real value to the customers.

With an open and ambitions mind-set, we enable businesses to thrive and economies to prosper, helping every individual reach their goals in life

Motto

“The Bank with a heart” , the Bank that is Just, Fair and Consistent.

Vision

To be Sri Lanka’s leading financial services provider – as recognized by all the stakeholders.

Mission

We provide the Customers with financial services that meets their needs in terms of value, pricing, delivery and service.

We will do so through a team of Seylan Bankers who are recognized and rewarded for results orientation.

We will ensure that the efforts translate to meeting the expectations of the shareholders, whilst always acting as responsible corporate citizens.

 

seylan bank logo

 

Seylan  Bank overview

  • Address: Seylan Towers, No 90, Galle Road, Colombo 03. Sri Lanka.
  • Hotline: +94 11 2 008 888
  • Email: info@seylan.lk
  • Website: https://www.seylan.lk/

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Seylan Bank Forex 2023

Here is the latest Seylan Bank foreign currency rates

seylan-bank-exchange-rate

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Seylan Bank are updated today.

Type of CurrencyShort CodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD297.5304
Sterling PoundGBP372.7508389.0337
EuroEUR319.8247333.8392
YenJPY1.88361.9754
Swiss FrancCHF321.0903341.9946
Australian DollarAUD195.7758205.498
Canadian DollarCAD214.8999226.5291
Singapore DollarSGD216.2192230.2131
Hongkong DollarHKD36.203840.9611
New Zealand DollarNZD177.2282190.7663
Swedish KronerSEK25.56630.5542
Danish KronerDKK39.906547.7611
Chinese RenminbiCNY39.161444.0171
Norwegian KronerNOK25.606930.5791
UAE DirhamsAED76.168486.9466
Saudi RiyalSAR74.904483.8059
Rates updated as of:5/19/2024

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

NDB Bank Exchange Rate

DFCC Exchange Rate

HNB Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

National Savings Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *