Seylan Bank Exchange Rate – Seylan Bank Forex Today (update 06.2022)

What is Seylan Bank?

Seylan Bank PLC is a Public Limited Liability company incorporated in Sri Lanka in 1987. The bank focuses on conventional commercial banking and operates from its Head Office in Colombo through its islandwide network of branches.

Throughout the history we have placed customer aspirations at the heart of everything we do. Our long-term success is built on a firm foundation of excellence in corporate governance, a well- developed culture of prudent risk management, accountability and integrity. As a bank that prides itself on producing many “industry firsts”, the product portfolio is designed to deliver real value to the customers.

With an open and ambitions mind-set, we enable businesses to thrive and economies to prosper, helping every individual reach their goals in life

Motto

“The Bank with a heart” , the Bank that is Just, Fair and Consistent.

Vision

To be Sri Lanka’s leading financial services provider – as recognized by all the stakeholders.

Mission

We provide the Customers with financial services that meets their needs in terms of value, pricing, delivery and service.

We will do so through a team of Seylan Bankers who are recognized and rewarded for results orientation.

We will ensure that the efforts translate to meeting the expectations of the shareholders, whilst always acting as responsible corporate citizens.

 

seylan bank logo

 

Seylan  Bank overview

  • Address: Seylan Towers, No 90, Galle Road, Colombo 03. Sri Lanka.
  • Hotline: +94 11 2 008 888
  • Email: info@seylan.lk
  • Website: https://www.seylan.lk/

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Seylan Bank Forex 2022

Here is the latest Seylan Bank foreign currency rates

seylan bank exchange rate

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Seylan Bank are updated today.

Type of CurrencyShort CodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD356.3369.5
Sterling PoundGBP430.0367460.1039
EuroEUR368.9292396.7557
YenJPY2.5812.7946
Swiss FrancCHF364.1781392.4685
Australian DollarAUD239.7792262.4185
Canadian DollarCAD269.5473293.3289
Singapore DollarSGD250.5174272.6052
Hongkong DollarHKD43.093349.3342
New Zealand DollarNZD216.7845240.8758
Swedish KronerSEK32.418339.2393
Danish KronerDKK46.580856.3999
Chinese RenminbiCNY50.800457.5193
Norwegian KronerNOK33.336840.3245
UAE DirhamsAED91.2228105.3672
Saudi RiyalSAR89.7091101.5611
Rates updated as of:6/28/2022

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

NDB Bank Exchange Rate

DFCC Exchange Rate

HNB Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

National Savings Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *