Seylan Bank Exchange Rate – Seylan Bank Forex Today (update 01.2022)

What is Seylan Bank?

Seylan Bank PLC is a Public Limited Liability company incorporated in Sri Lanka in 1987. The bank focuses on conventional commercial banking and operates from its Head Office in Colombo through its islandwide network of branches.

Throughout the history we have placed customer aspirations at the heart of everything we do. Our long-term success is built on a firm foundation of excellence in corporate governance, a well- developed culture of prudent risk management, accountability and integrity. As a bank that prides itself on producing many “industry firsts”, the product portfolio is designed to deliver real value to the customers.

With an open and ambitions mind-set, we enable businesses to thrive and economies to prosper, helping every individual reach their goals in life

Motto

“The Bank with a heart” , the Bank that is Just, Fair and Consistent.

Vision

To be Sri Lanka’s leading financial services provider – as recognized by all the stakeholders.

Mission

We provide the Customers with financial services that meets their needs in terms of value, pricing, delivery and service.

We will do so through a team of Seylan Bankers who are recognized and rewarded for results orientation.

We will ensure that the efforts translate to meeting the expectations of the shareholders, whilst always acting as responsible corporate citizens.

 

seylan bank logo

 

Seylan  Bank overview

  • Address: Seylan Towers, No 90, Galle Road, Colombo 03. Sri Lanka.
  • Hotline: +94 11 2 008 888
  • Email: info@seylan.lk
  • Website: https://www.seylan.lk/

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Seylan Bank Forex 2021

Here is the latest Seylan Bank foreign currency rates

seylan bank exchange rate

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Seylan Bank are updated today.

Type of CurrencyShort CodeBuyingSelling
US DollarUSD199203
Sterling PoundGBP257.0831276.4593
EuroEUR219.0154235.5533
YenJPY1.67691.8492
Swiss FrancCHF210.8096224.5148
Australian DollarAUD137.3434150.7782
Canadian DollarCAD150.8513162.2247
Singapore DollarSGD141.883152.5731
Hongkong DollarHKD24.523727.058
New Zealand DollarNZD129.8541142.5677
Swedish KronerSEK20.397623.9169
Danish KronerDKK28.136733.0129
Chinese RenminbiCNY29.835833.2838
Norwegian KronerNOK20.672123.9858
UAE DirhamsAED51.758357.3285
Saudi RiyalSAR50.104156.0547
Rates updated as of:1/19/2022

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

NDB Bank Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *