Sampath Bank Exchange Rate – Sampath Bank Forex Today (update 07.2021)

What is Sampath Bank?

Sampath Bank PLC (Sampath Bank) was established in 1986, at Colombo, Sri Lanka

sampath-bank-logo

Sampath Bank is one of the largest banks in Sri Lanka today. Currently, the bank has 229 branches and 373 ATMs island wide(according to Wikipedia).

Sampath Bank overview

  • Type: Public limited company
  • Traded as: CSE: SAMP.N0000
  • Industry: Finance
  • Founded: 1986; 35 years ago
  • Headquarters: Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Area served: Sri Lanka
  • Products: Banking, financial and related services
  • Website www.sampath.lk
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Sampathbankplc

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Sampath Bank Forex 2021

Here is the latest Sampath Bank foreign currency rates

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Sampath Bank are updated today.

Currency CodeT/T BuyingO/D BuyingT/T Selling
Australian Dollar146.2048145.4386152.2404
Canadian Dollar156.8887156.4859162.4178
Chinese Yuan30.518330.419231.5847
Danish Krone31.323531.250532.4222
Euro232.9547232.427241.1696
Hong Kong Dollar25.398925.343226.286
Japanese Yen1.79361.791.8564
New Zealand Dollar138.3798137.7468143.2315
Norwegian Krone22.36922.30723.1578
Singapore Dollar145.5691145.2762150.707
South African Rand13.529413.468114.0163
Swedish Krona22.778522.721123.5907
Swiss Franc214.7339214.2319222.3277
U.A.E Dirham53.714253.603255.6001
U.K. Pound273.6564273.0481281.8785
U.S. Dollar198.5197.4123203
Daily Exchange rates as at 7/16/2021 8:51:17 AM

Refer:

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *