Sampath Bank Exchange Rate – Sampath Bank Forex Today (update 05.2022)

What is Sampath Bank?

Sampath Bank PLC (Sampath Bank) was established in 1986, at Colombo, Sri Lanka

sampath-bank-logo

Sampath Bank is one of the largest banks in Sri Lanka today. Currently, the bank has 229 branches and 373 ATMs island wide(according to Wikipedia).

Sampath Bank overview

  • Type: Public limited company
  • Traded as: CSE: SAMP.N0000
  • Industry: Finance
  • Founded: 1986; 35 years ago
  • Headquarters: Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Area served: Sri Lanka
  • Products: Banking, financial and related services
  • Website www.sampath.lk
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Sampathbankplc

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Sampath Bank Forex 2021

Here is the latest Sampath Bank foreign currency rates

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Sampath Bank are updated today.

Currency CodeT/T BuyingO/D BuyingT/T Selling
Australian Dollar246.0945244.7553257.7556
Canadian Dollar274.85274.1475286.0771
Chinese Yuan52.056451.890454.1899
Danish Krone49.475649.345651.4885
Euro368.1596367.3132383.2258
Hong Kong Dollar44.954644.856146.7769
Japanese Yen2.72792.72092.8391
New Zealand Dollar223.0907222.0079232.2781
Norwegian Krone36.136536.03937.6213
Singapore Dollar253.8522253.3414264.1582
South African Rand21.865721.771922.7942
Swedish Krona35.095735.009736.5379
Swiss Franc352.0702351.2566366.3739
U.A.E Dirham96.06195.862599.9782
U.K. Pound436.3433435.3621451.9061
U.S. Dollar355353.0548365
Daily Exchange rates as at 05/17/2022 9:28:23 AM

Refer:

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *