NDB Bank Exchange Rate – NDB Bank Forex Today (update 03.2024)

What is NDB Bank?

The National Development Bank PLC (or commonly referred to as NDB Bank) is a Sri Lankan banking and financial services institution, headquartered in Colombo, Sri Lanka. Having begun operations as a state-owned development finance institution in 1979.

In January 1979,the predecessor of National Development Bank PLC (“NDB” or “Bank”) was set up by National Development Bank of Sri Lanka Act No 2 of 1979 as “National Development Bank of Sri Lanka”, as a wholly state owned institution. Following a change of ownership structure in 1993 where NDB was privatized and listed on the Colombo Stock Exchange.

NDB Bank logo

NDB Bank overview

  • Name: National Development Bank PLC
  • Legal Form: Banking Company incorporated under the Companies Act No. 07 of 2007 and also regulated under the banking Act No.30 of 1988 as amended from time to time.
  • Registration No: PQ 27
  • VAT Registration No: 409000266 – 7000
  • Credit Rating: A+(lka) Fitch Rating
  • Registered Office / Corporate Office: 40, Navam Mawatha, Colombo 2, Sri Lanka
  • Website: https://www.ndbbank.com/

NDB Bank Exchange Rate – Updated NDB Bank Forex 2024

Here is the latest NDB Bank foreign currency rates

ndb-bank-exchange-rate-copy

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of NDB Bank are updated today.

Currency NameCurrency CodeCurrency Buying RateCurrency Selling RateTravelers Cheques Buying RateTravelers Cheques Selling RateTelegraphic Transfers Buying RateTelegraphic Transfers Selling Rate
US DollarUSD294.5305.5296.3305.5297.5305.5
British PoundGBP362.34381.98364.55381.98366.03381.98
EuroEUR309.98327.66311.87327.66313.13327.66
Switzerland FrancsCHF321.23340.66323.19340.66324.5340.66
New Zealand DollarNZD169.81182.26170.85182.26171.54182.26
Japanese YenJPY1.89811.99471.90971.99471.91741.9947
Singapore DollarSGD214.24225.52215.55225.52216.42225.52
Hong Kong DollarHKD37.4739.1737.739.1737.8539.17
Australian DollarsAUD184.81197.83185.94197.83186.7197.83
Canadian DollarsCAD211.97223.1213.27223.1214.13223.1
Danish KroneDKK41.3544.1441.6144.1441.7744.14
Norwegian KronerNOK26.3627.8426.5227.8426.6327.84
Swedish KronaSEK26.527.9926.6627.9926.7727.99
Thai BahtTHB7.788.527.828.527.868.52
United Arab Emirates DirhamAED78.0985.5478.5785.5478.8985.54
Bahraini DinarBHD761.36821.660821.660821.66
Kuwaiti DinarKWD911.791008.2801008.2801008.28
Omani RialOMR745.63804.010804.010804.01
Saudi Arabian RiyalSAR76.4783.67083.6777.2583.67
Yuan RenminbiCNY40.1143.63042.7840.5242.78
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNH40.0543.57042.7140.4642.71
updated as of4/22/2024

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

NDB Bank Exchange Rate

DFCC Exchange Rate

HNB Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

National Savings Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *