Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate – Nations Trust Bank Forex Today (update 01.2022)

What is Nations Trust Bank?

Nations Trust Bank PLC (abbreviated as NTB) is one of the listed banks in Sri Lanka with 96 branches, 127 ATMs and 48 cash deposit & withdrawal machines as well as an automated channels and is the issuer and sole acquirer for American Express Credit Cards in Sri Lanka. Nation Trust Bank’s major shareholders are John Keells Holdings and Central Finance Company PLC which are leading companies in their respective operating sectors in Sri Lanka.

nations trustbank sri lanka

Nations Trust Bank is one of the largest banks in Sri Lanka today. Currently, the bank has 259 branches. It also carries out postal banking with the cooperation of 643 post offices and 3,4012 sub-post offices of the Sri Lanka Post. (according to Wikipedia)

Nations Trust Bank overview

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Nations Trust Bank Forex 2021

Here is the latest Nations Trust Bank foreign currency rates

nations trust bank exchange rate website

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Nations Trust Bank are updated today.

Currency CodeCurrencyBuying RatesMid RatesSelling Rates
USDUS DOLLAR196.4200203
GBPBRITISH POUND260.22264.99269.66
EUREUROP CURRENCY UNIT220.31225.73230.47
JPYJAPANESE YEN1.711.751.79
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR131.5135.15138.39
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR24.9425.6326.25
JODJORDANIAN DINAR277.01282.09289.2
KWDKUWAITI DINAR648.83660.72677.37
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT46.4447.2948.48
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE21.7822.1822.73
OMROMANI RIAL510.12519.47532.56
QARQATARI RIYAL53.9354.9256.3
SARSAUDI ARABIAN RIYAL52.3453.354.65
SEKSWEDISH KRONA21.4122.0122.53
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR141.92146.31149.82
THBTHAI BHAT5.885.986.14
DKKDANISH KRONE29.5430.3631.08
CHFSWISS FRANC210.55216.39221.59
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR151.36155.56159.29
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR520.95530.5543.87
AEDEMIRATI DIRHAM53.4754.4555.82
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR139.13142.99146.42
* Rate: Taka per unit foreign currency as at 2021/12/15 *

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *