Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate – Nations Trust Bank Forex Today (update 06.2022)

What is Nations Trust Bank?

Nations Trust Bank PLC (abbreviated as NTB) is one of the listed banks in Sri Lanka with 96 branches, 127 ATMs and 48 cash deposit & withdrawal machines as well as an automated channels and is the issuer and sole acquirer for American Express Credit Cards in Sri Lanka. Nation Trust Bank’s major shareholders are John Keells Holdings and Central Finance Company PLC which are leading companies in their respective operating sectors in Sri Lanka.

nations trustbank sri lanka

Nations Trust Bank is one of the largest banks in Sri Lanka today. Currently, the bank has 259 branches. It also carries out postal banking with the cooperation of 643 post offices and 3,4012 sub-post offices of the Sri Lanka Post. (according to Wikipedia)

Nations Trust Bank overview

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Nations Trust Bank Forex 2022

Here is the latest Nations Trust Bank foreign currency rates

nations trust bank exchange rate website

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Nations Trust Bank are updated today.

Currency CodeCurrencyBuying RatesMid RatesSelling Rates
USDUS DOLLAR350.9359.9367.4
GBPBRITISH POUND430.29441.33452.14
EUREUROP CURRENCY UNIT367.85380.54391.64
JPYJAPANESE YEN2.572.662.75
NZDNEW ZEALAND DOLLAR217.97226.47234.02
HKDHONG KONG DOLLAR44.1445.8647.39
JODJORDANIAN DINAR490.6503.18520.8
KWDKUWAITI DINAR1,144.671,174.031,215.14
MYRMALAYSIAN RINGGIT79.7581.884.66
NOKNORWEGIAN KRONE35.7936.7138
OMROMANI RIAL911.39934.77967.49
QARQATARI RIYAL95.5998.04101.47
SARSAUDI ARABIAN RIYAL93.4895.8899.24
SEKSWEDISH KRONA34.3235.6536.84
SGDSINGAPORE DOLLAR248.9259.72268.38
THBTHAI BHAT9.9410.1910.55
DKKDANISH KRONE49.2251.1452.85
CHFSWISS FRANC362.25376.37388.92
CADCANADIAN DOLLAR269.01279.49288.81
BHDBAHRAINI DINAR930.73954.6988.02
AEDEMIRATI DIRHAM95.5497.99101.42
AUDAUSTRALIAN DOLLAR239.73249.07257.37
* Rate: Taka per unit foreign currency as at 2022/6/27 *

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

NDB Bank Exchange Rate

DFCC Exchange Rate

HNB Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

National Savings Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *