HNB Exchange Rate – HNB Forex Today (update 01.2022)

What is HNB?

Hatton National Bank is a premier private sector commercial bank operating in Sri Lanka with 251 branches spread across the island. The bank has been internationally recognized by the Asian Banker Magazine as the “Best Retail Bank in Sri Lanka” on ten occasions from 2007 to 2017.

The Banker Magazine of the UK named HNB as the Bank of the Year in 2012, 2013 and 2017. HNB is also placed among The Banker’s Top 1000 banks in the world. HNB is actively involved in retail banking, corporate banking, international banking, treasury and project financing.  Click here to see the bank’s national long term rating by Fitch Ratings (Lanka) Ltd

hnb logo

HNB overview

HNB Exchange Rate – Updated HNB Forex 2021

Here is the latest HNB foreign currency rates

hnb bank exchange rate

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of HNB are updated today.

CurrencyCurrency CodeBuying Rate (LKR)Selling Rate (LKR)
Australian DollarAUD139.7625147.3807
British PoundsGBP261.2901271.175
Canadian DollarCAD152.436159.9071
EuroEUR221.8657231.2602
Japanese YenJPY1.72091.7934
New Zealand DollarNZD132.5093139.0464
Singapore DollarSGD143.3067149.6407
Swiss FrancsCHF212.305222.149
UAE DirhamAED52.517356.497
US DollarsUSD197203
Rate: Rupee per unit of foreign currency as at 16/12/2021

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

NDB Bank Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *