Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate – Commercial Bank of Ceylon Forex Today (update 05.2022)

What is Commercial Bank of Ceylon?

Commercial Bank of Ceylon PLC (CBC) is a commercial bank in Sri Lanka founded in 1920.

commercial-bank-of-ceylon-logo

Commercial Bank of Ceylon is one of the largest banks in Sri Lanka today. Currently, the bank hasIncrease 287 branches (865 ATMs)(2019)
(according to Wikipedia).

Commercial Bank of Ceylon overview

  • Type: Public limited company
  • Traded as: CSE: COMB.N0000
  • Industry: Finance
  • Founded: 1920; 101 years ago
  • Headquarters: Colombo, Sri Lanka
  • Area served: Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Maldives, Myanmar, Italy
  • Number of employees: Increase 5,062(2019)
  • Website: https://www.combank.net/
  • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/combanksl

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate – Updated Commercial Bank of Ceylon Forex 2022

Here is the latest Commercial Bank of Ceylon foreign currency rates

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Commercial Bank of Ceylon are updated today.

*Exchange Rates**Currency* - Buying rate*Currency* - Selling rate*Cheques* - Buying rate*Cheques* - Selling rate*Telegraphic Transfers* - Buying rate*Telegraphic Transfers* - Selling rate
US Dollars (USD)86.69786.287.5986.687.59
EURO (EUR)90.7497.1590.9297.2290.7497.22
Great Britain Pounds (GBP)105.63110.77105.01110.47105.63110.47
Japanese Yen (JPY)0.65810.68850.65430.68650.65810.6865
Singapore Dollar (SGD)61.2964.3360.8564.0361.2964.03
Australian Dollars (AUD)59.563.2659.1663.2659.563.26
Swiss Franc (CHF)85.6689.1685.6689.1685.6689.16
Canadian Dollars (CAD)66.9669.6666.5669.6666.9669.66
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)53.4756.7453.1556.7453.4756.74
HongKong Dollars (HKD)10.3712.0210.3111.9210.3711.92
*Note : These are indicative exchange rates only and are subject to change according to market levels.*
** TT Buying rates are applicable for Inward Remittances/Foreign Currency Account Transfers.*
** Cheques Buying rates are applicable for Foreign Drafts / Cheques / International Money Orders.*
** TT Selling rates are applicable for Outward Remittances/ Currency Notes/Foreign Drafts.*
* Rate: Taka per unit foreign currency as at 2022/5/17 *

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

NDB Bank Exchange Rate

DFCC Exchange Rate

HNB Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

National Savings Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *