Amana Bank Exchange Rate – Amana Bank Forex Today (update 05.2024)

What is Amana Bank?

Amãna Bank is the ­first and only Licensed Commercial Bank in Sri Lanka to conduct all its operations under the principles of Islamic banking and be fully disengaged from interest based transactions, offering the full spectrum of Retail Banking, SME Banking, Corporate Banking, Treasury and Trade Finance Services.

amana bank logo

With the mission of Enabling Growth and Enriching Lives, the Bank reaches over 300,000 customers through a growing network of 32 branches and 4000+ ATM access points and has introduced a bouquet of customer conveniences such as Internet & Mobile Banking, Online Account Opening, VISA Debit Card with SMS alerts, 365 Day Banking, Saturday Banking, Extended Banking Hours, 24×7 Cash Deposit Machines, Self Banking Centres and Banking Units Exclusively for Ladies.

Amana Bank overview

Amana Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Amana Bank Forex 2024

Here is the latest Amana Bank foreign currency rates

amanna-bank-exchange-rate

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Amana Bank are updated today.

CurrencyBank BuyingBank SellingCurrency Selling
US Dollar301.1306.6306.6
Euro322.87333.9
Sterling Pound382.85394.37
Japanese Yen1.91241.9628
Australian Dollar198.35206.07
Singapore Dollar222.12228.41
Swiss Franc335344.19
Chinese Yuan41.0942.73
Saudi Riyal80.2681.76
U.A.E Dirham81.9783.48
Malaysian Ringgit63.9665.21
Hongkong Dollar38.3639.46
Swedish Krona28.7929.7
Canadian Dollar217.82224.64
Danish Krone43.2744.77
Norwegian Krone28.2529.17
New Zealand Dollar184.5190.82
Kuwaiti Dinar981.721,001.44
Omani Riyal781.52796.98
Qatar Riyal82.5184.15
Jordanian Dinar396.51460.62
Bahrain Dinar798.15813.83
Exchange Rates - Valid for use on 6/13/2024

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

NDB Bank Exchange Rate

DFCC Exchange Rate

HNB Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

National Savings Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *