Amana Bank Exchange Rate – Amana Bank Forex Today (update 06.2022)

What is Amana Bank?

Amãna Bank is the ­first and only Licensed Commercial Bank in Sri Lanka to conduct all its operations under the principles of Islamic banking and be fully disengaged from interest based transactions, offering the full spectrum of Retail Banking, SME Banking, Corporate Banking, Treasury and Trade Finance Services.

amana bank logo

With the mission of Enabling Growth and Enriching Lives, the Bank reaches over 300,000 customers through a growing network of 32 branches and 4000+ ATM access points and has introduced a bouquet of customer conveniences such as Internet & Mobile Banking, Online Account Opening, VISA Debit Card with SMS alerts, 365 Day Banking, Saturday Banking, Extended Banking Hours, 24×7 Cash Deposit Machines, Self Banking Centres and Banking Units Exclusively for Ladies.

Amana Bank overview

Amana Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Amana Bank Forex 2022

Here is the latest Amana Bank foreign currency rates

amanna bank exchange rate

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Amana Bank are updated today.

CurrencyBank BuyingBank SellingCurrency Selling
US Dollar355.3365.3365.3
Euro378.01383.09
Sterling Pound439.83444.96
Japanese Yen2.66342.6892
Australian Dollar247251.59
Singapore Dollar257.97262.15
Swiss Franc375.47377.43
Chinese Yuan53.3454.34
Saudi Riyal95.8296.18
U.A.E Dirham97.9198.27
Malaysian Ringgit80.8982.75
Hongkong Dollar45.3446.48
Swedish Krona34.8736.22
Canadian Dollar278.68280.2
Danish Krone50.4451.83
Norwegian Krone35.9537.09
New Zealand Dollar226.47228.09
Kuwaiti Dinar1128.581223.25
Omani Riyal901.95969.72
Qatar Riyal95.18101.34
Jordanian Dinar476.01540.35
Bahrain Dinar921.64989.69
Exchange Rates - Valid for use on 6/28/2022

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

NDB Bank Exchange Rate

DFCC Exchange Rate

HNB Exchange Rate

Amana Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

National Savings Bank Exchange Rate

Seylan Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *