Amana Bank Exchange Rate – Amana Bank Forex Today (update 01.2022)

What is Amana Bank?

Amãna Bank is the ­first and only Licensed Commercial Bank in Sri Lanka to conduct all its operations under the principles of Islamic banking and be fully disengaged from interest based transactions, offering the full spectrum of Retail Banking, SME Banking, Corporate Banking, Treasury and Trade Finance Services.

amana bank logo

With the mission of Enabling Growth and Enriching Lives, the Bank reaches over 300,000 customers through a growing network of 32 branches and 4000+ ATM access points and has introduced a bouquet of customer conveniences such as Internet & Mobile Banking, Online Account Opening, VISA Debit Card with SMS alerts, 365 Day Banking, Saturday Banking, Extended Banking Hours, 24×7 Cash Deposit Machines, Self Banking Centres and Banking Units Exclusively for Ladies.

Amana Bank overview

Amana Bank Exchange Rate – Updated Amana Bank Forex 2021

Here is the latest Amana Bank foreign currency rates

amanna bank exchange rate

Exchange rate tables: USD, EURO, Yuan, Yen, British Pound, Australia dollar,… of Amana Bank are updated today.

CurrencyBank BuyingBank SellingCurrency Selling
US Dollar200203203
Euro224.9229.92
Sterling Pound264.56269.68
Japanese Yen1.75281.7779
Australian Dollar142.34146.9
Singapore Dollar145.41149.62
Swiss Franc216.82218.71
Chinese Yuan31.1532.15
Saudi Riyal53.5453.88
U.A.E Dirham54.6855.03
Malaysian Ringgit46.7548.59
Hongkong Dollar25.2526.39
Swedish Krona21.5122.86
Canadian Dollar156.13157.64
Danish Krone29.8931.27
Norwegian Krone21.7922.93
New Zealand Dollar135.78137.28
Kuwaiti Dinar617.55710.86
Omani Riyal489.5557.24
Qatar Riyal52.2658.43
Jordanian Dinar252.35316.05
Bahrain Dinar500.42568.44
Exchange Rates - Valid for use on 1/19/2022

Refer:

Sampath Bank Exchange Rate

Commercial Bank of Ceylon Exchange Rate

Nations Trust Bank Exchange Rate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *